England Golf and Powersports

4.715 reviews
$$Price Range
2301 S Benton Ave, Searcy, AR 72143
(501) 268-1584

About

Your go-to source for golf cart repairs in 2301 S Benton Ave, Searcy, AR 72143, maintaining a 4.7-star rating from 15 reviews. We offer fast, reliable service to get you back on the road quickly.

Services Offered

Quick Links

Business Hours

Monday8 AM–5 PM
Tuesday8 AM–5 PM
Wednesday8 AM–5 PM
Thursday8 AM–5 PM
Friday8 AM–5 PM
Saturday9 AM–12 PM
SundayClosed

Location

2301 S Benton Ave, Searcy, AR 72143

Reviews

BS
BECKA Simon McDaniel
5 years ago

They have alot of carts but no accessories in stock and was told it would take 2 months to receive anything

BD
Bryan Duke
6 years ago

Very friendly service!

CF
Clark Fincher
8 years ago

Great equipment and service. Five star!

Frequently Asked Questions

What are England Golf and Powersports's hours?
England Golf and Powersports is open Monday: 8 AM–5 PM, Tuesday: 8 AM–5 PM, Wednesday: 8 AM–5 PM, Thursday: 8 AM–5 PM, Friday: 8 AM–5 PM, Saturday: 9 AM–12 PM, Sunday: Closed.
Does England Golf and Powersports offer golf cart repair near me in Searcy?
England Golf and Powersports is listed as a golf cart repair provider in Searcy, Arkansas. Use the contact details above to confirm mobile service, pickup, electric cart repair, and availability for your cart brand.
Can England Golf and Powersports repair electric golf carts?
England Golf and Powersports's listed services may vary by appointment. Ask the shop to confirm battery, charger, controller, motor, lithium system, and voltage-specific repairs before scheduling.
Where is England Golf and Powersports located?
England Golf and Powersports is located at 2301 S Benton Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 in Searcy, Arkansas.
How do I contact England Golf and Powersports?
You can reach England Golf and Powersports by phone at (501) 268-1584.
What do customers say about England Golf and Powersports?
England Golf and Powersports has a 4.7/5 star rating based on 15 customer reviews.

Don't Overpay for a Used Golf Cart

Get pricing data, a printable inspection checklist, and negotiation scripts to help you buy with confidence.

Get the Buyer's Toolkit
Pricing dataInspection checklistNegotiation scripts

Instant download. 30-day guarantee.